Is Bens Original Street Food Korean BBQ Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (52%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetables (Mushroom (11%), Carrot (9.7%), Red Pepper (3.9%), Spring Onion), Sunflower Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Spices, Tomato Paste, Soya Sauce Powder ( Soya Sauce ( Soya beans, Wheat , Salt)), Ginger, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Powder, Salt, Stabiliser ( Soya Lecithin), Dried Chilli, Natural Flavouring, Paprika Extract, Thickener (Guar Gum)
Check Bens Original Street Food Korean BBQ Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Street Food Korean BBQ Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Street Food Korean BBQ Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


