Is Bens Original Street Food Singapore Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnut
- coconut milk
water chestnut
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (57%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetables (Carrot (8.0%), Red Pepper (6.0%), Water Chestnut (6.0%), Peas (4.0%), Spring Onion (1.2%)), Coconut Milk (6.6%), Sunflower Oil, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Ginger, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spices, Salt, Stabiliser ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Lemon Juice Powder, Mustard , Thickener (Guar Gum), Celery Extract, Colour (Curcumin), Basil Oil
Check Bens Original Street Food Singapore Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Street Food Singapore Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Bens Original Street Food Singapore Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


