Is Bens Original Sweet & Sour Sauce 675G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, Tomatoes (13%), Sugar, Carrot (7.9%), Onion (6.9%), Vinegar, Pineapple (3.5%), Green Pepper (3.3%), Modified Maize Starch, Red Pepper (1.9%), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Colour (Paprika Extract), Spices
Check Bens Original Sweet & Sour Sauce 675G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Sweet & Sour Sauce 675G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Sweet & Sour Sauce 675G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading


