Is Bens Original Thai Sweet Chilli Microwave Rice 220g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (91%), Red Pepper (3.9%), Sugar, Chilli Paste (Chillies, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Toasted Sesame Oil, Soya Sauce Powder (Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Spices, Garlic Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Bens Original Thai Sweet Chilli Microwave Rice 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Thai Sweet Chilli Microwave Rice 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Thai Sweet Chilli Microwave Rice 220g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


