Is Ben's Original Tomato And Basil Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Long Grain Rice (86%), Tomato Paste (6.3%), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Powder (1.9%), Herbs (Basil (1.5%)), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spice.
Check Ben's Original Tomato And Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Tomato And Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben's Original Tomato And Basil is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaOcado
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


