Is Bens Original Wholegrain Golden Vegetable Microwave Rice 220g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Wholegrain Rice (83%), Red Pepper (4.7%), Carrot (3.9%), Sweetcorn (3.1%), Peas (1.9%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Onion Powder, Spices, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Bens Original Wholegrain Golden Vegetable Microwave Rice 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Wholegrain Golden Vegetable Microwave Rice 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Where to buy
Bens Original Wholegrain Golden Vegetable Microwave Rice 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


