Is Ben's Original Wholegrain Golden Vegetable Microwave Rice 250G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Steamed Parboiled Wholegrain Rice (82%), Red Pepper (4.7%), Carrot, Sweetcorn (3.1%), Peas (1.9%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spice, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Ben's Original Wholegrain Golden Vegetable Microwave Rice 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Wholegrain Golden Vegetable Microwave Rice 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Where to buy
Ben's Original Wholegrain Golden Vegetable Microwave Rice 250G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


