Is Bento Bake Seasoned Squid & Surimi Seafood Thai Snack Choose from 3 Flavors 5 gram (Pack of 24) Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • 00% wheat flour 5

00% wheat flour 5

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Squid 45,00% Surimi 40,00% Wheat Flour 5,00% Tapioca Starch 4,00% Herb, Spice And Seasoning 3,50% Sugar 2,00% Salt 0,50%

Check Bento Bake Seasoned Squid & Surimi Seafood Thai Snack Choose from 3 Flavors 5 gram (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bento Bake Seasoned Squid & Surimi Seafood Thai Snack Choose from 3 Flavors 5 gram (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go