Is Bento Express MAKI & NIGIRI COMBO Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned White Rice (water, White Rice, Sushi Seasoning [sugars (sugar, Brown Sugar), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt], Glutinous Rice, Canola Oil), Imitation Crab Meat (surimi [alaska Pollock, Sugar], Water, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Crab Extract [soy], Crab Flavour, Paprika, Lycopene), Cucumber (cucumber, Ascorbic Acid, Table Salt, Citric Acid), Avocado (avocado, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate), Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, White Vinegar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta, Spices), Sesame Seeds, Roasted Seaweed. Soy Sauce: Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sugar, Brewing Starter (aspergillus Sojae). Sushi Ginger: Ginger, Sugar, Water, Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Vinegar. Wasabi Paste: Water, Horseradish Powder, Mustard, Rapeseed Oil, Wasabi, Citric Acid, Mustard Extract, Turmeric, Spirulina

Check Bento Express MAKI & NIGIRI COMBO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Roll, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go