Is Bento Sushi Pickled Ginger Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Aspartame, Potassium Sorbate

Check Bento Sushi Pickled Ginger against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bento Sushi Pickled Ginger is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Garnishing