Is Bento Sushi Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Seasoned Sushi Ginger (ginger, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Vinegar [water, Rice Alcohol], Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta), Sushi Ginger (ginger, Water, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Caramel, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta), Water, Sushi Seasoning (white Rice Vinegar, Sugars [sugar, Brown Sugar], Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Sugars [trehalose], Rice, The Crab Meat (surimi [alaska Pollock, Sugar], Water, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Crab Extract [soy], Crab Flavour, Paprika, Lycopene), Cucumber, Avocado, Spicy Mayonnaise (vegetable Oil, Chili Peppers, Frozen Egg Yolk, Sugars [sugar, Glucose], Vinegar, Salt, Water, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sugar, Brewing Starter [aspergillus Sojae]), Wasabi Flavoured Paste (water, Mustard Powder, Corn Flour, Horseradish Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Citric Acid, Freeze Dried Wasabi), Sesame Seeds, Seaweed, Shichimi (orange Zest, Chili Pepper, Sesame, Aosa Seaweed), Edible Calcium.
Check Bento Sushi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bento Sushi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Roll, Slice, Piece


