Is Benton's 100 Calorie Snack Packs Baked Chocolate Wafer Snacks Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Shortening (palm Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate. Contains Wheat, Soy. May contain Milk, Egg, Tree nuts (Coconut).

Check Benton's 100 Calorie Snack Packs Baked Chocolate Wafer Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go