Is Benton's Almond Flour Vanilla Wafers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Erythritol, Butter (cream [milk], Salt), Tapioca Fiber, Egg, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric (for Color). Contains: Almond, Milk, And Eggs.
Check Benton's Almond Flour Vanilla Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Almond Flour Vanilla Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet, Piece


