Is Benton's Authentic Dutch Stroopwafels Caramel Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat milk

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Butterfat, Molasses, Soy Flour, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Vanilla Bean, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids. Contains Wheat Milk and Soy.

Check Benton's Authentic Dutch Stroopwafels Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee