Is Benton's Birthday Cake Mini Animal Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil), Rainbow Colored Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Color [beet Powder, Turmeric, Beta Carotene, Anthocyanin, Spirulina Extract], Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax), Invert Sugar, Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Eggs, Whey. Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy and Milk.
Check Benton's Birthday Cake Mini Animal Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Birthday Cake Mini Animal Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


