Is Benton's Coconut Macaroons Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg white

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasty tropical flavor with a chewy interior and lightly crisped exterior. Often enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, alongside coffee, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers commonly cite consistent chew and pleasant toasting, while some note high sweetness and occasional packaging or freshness concerns; frequently purchased for gifting or party platters.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Egg White, Potato Starch, Dextrose. Contains Coconut, Eggs. May Contain Milk, Soy, And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Benton's Coconut Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Benton's Coconut Macaroons is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go