Is Benton's Crispy Baked Salted Caramel Coconut Rolls With Roasted Black Sesame Seeds Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SUGAR, EGG, SALT, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS: TREE NUT (COCONUT), EGG, AND BLACK SESAME SEEDS.

Check Benton's Crispy Baked Salted Caramel Coconut Rolls With Roasted Black Sesame Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast