Is Benton's Dark Chocolate Dominoes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Wheat Flour, Apple Pulp, Apricot Pits, Cocoa Butter, Brown Sugar, Sorbitol, Invertase, Invert Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Spices, Apple Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Potato Starch Contains Wheat. It may also contain Tree Nuts (Hazelnuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews, Pistachios, Coconut), Peanuts, Egg, Milk, Sesame and Soy.
Check Benton's Dark Chocolate Dominoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Dark Chocolate Dominoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


