Is Benton's Gingerbread Almond Flour Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Erythritol, Butter (cream [milk), Salt), Coconut Oil, Eggs, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Ginger, Cinnamon, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Baking Soda, Allspice, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract. Contains: Egg, Milk, Almonds And Coconut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Benton's Gingerbread Almond Flour Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go