Is Benton's Gingerbread Almond Flour Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond flour
- coconut
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Erythritol, Butter (cream [milk), Salt), Coconut Oil, Eggs, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Ginger, Cinnamon, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Baking Soda, Allspice, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract. Contains: Egg, Milk, Almonds And Coconut. May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Benton's Gingerbread Almond Flour Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Gingerbread Almond Flour Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


