Is Benton's Ice Cream Cups Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IRON, POTASSIUM, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (VEGETABLE COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS WHEAT.

Check Benton's Ice Cream Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking