Is Benton's Ket Cookies Snicker Noodle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond flour
- coconut
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Butter (cream, (milk, Salt), Egg Whites, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract. Contains: Egg, Milk, Almonds And Coconut, May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Benton's Ket Cookies Snicker Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Ket Cookies Snicker Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Benton's Ket Cookies Snicker Noodle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


