Is Benton'S Mini Bear Grahams Snack Pack Honey Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Graham Flour (whole Grain Wheat Flour), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Shortening (palm And Canola Oils), Dextrose, Invert Sugar, Honey, Canola Oil, Leavening (baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Eggs, Whey Protein Concentrate. Contains: Wheat, Egg, Soy And Milk.

Check Benton'S Mini Bear Grahams Snack Pack Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go