Is Benton's Mint Chocolate Layered Cookies Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat [milk], Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Eggs, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Peppermint Oil. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat. It may also contain It may also contain Peanuts, Sesame Seeds and Tree Nuts.
Check Benton's Mint Chocolate Layered Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Mint Chocolate Layered Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


