No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Benton's Peanut Butter Crème Filled Cookies Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [cottonseed, Rapeseed And Soybean Oil], Palm Oil, Canola Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whole Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Corn Starch, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor. Contains Peanuts, Soy and Wheat.

Check Benton's Peanut Butter Crème Filled Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Peanut Free? Benton's Peanut Butter Crème Filled Cookies | Spoonful