Is Benton's Peanut Butter Crème Filled Cookies Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [cottonseed, Rapeseed And Soybean Oil], Palm Oil, Canola Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whole Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Corn Starch, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor. Contains Peanuts, Soy and Wheat.
Check Benton's Peanut Butter Crème Filled Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Peanut Butter Crème Filled Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


