Is Benton's Pecan Shortbread Cookies Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola And/or Soybean And/or Palm Oil, Sugar, Pecans, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Eggs*, Salt, Baking Soda. Allergens: wheat, eggs, pecans. May contain trace amounts of: milk, peanuts, walnuts, macadamias, coconut, soy.
Check Benton's Pecan Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Pecan Shortbread Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Benton's Pecan Shortbread Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


