Is Benton's Pumpkin Spice Sandwich Crèmes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Canola Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whole Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Annatto Extract (color), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color.
Check Benton's Pumpkin Spice Sandwich Crèmes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Pumpkin Spice Sandwich Crèmes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


