Is Benton's Striped Fudge Cookies Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Milk, Peanuts and Coconut.

Check Benton's Striped Fudge Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go