Is Benton's Vanilla Sandwich Creme Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour Ret (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm And/or Soybean Oil (tbhq And Citric Acid Added For Freshness), Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color. Contains: Wheat, Soy. May Contain Peanuts.
Check Benton's Vanilla Sandwich Creme Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Vanilla Sandwich Creme Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


