Is Benton's Vanilla Sandwich Creme Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour Ret (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm And/or Soybean Oil (tbhq And Citric Acid Added For Freshness), Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color. Contains: Wheat, Soy. May Contain Peanuts.
Check Benton's Vanilla Sandwich Creme Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benton's Vanilla Sandwich Creme Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


