Is BENTON'S, VIENNESE COCOA SANDWICH COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL AND FAT (PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL, COCONUT FAT, PALM, KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, WHEY, EGG, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check BENTON'S, VIENNESE COCOA SANDWICH COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BENTON'S, VIENNESE COCOA SANDWICH COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingCoffee