Is BENTON'S, VIENNESE SANDWICH COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whey egg
whey egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN)], SUGAR, BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL AND FAT (PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL, COCONUT FAT, PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEY EGG, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check BENTON'S, VIENNESE SANDWICH COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BENTON'S, VIENNESE SANDWICH COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BENTON'S, VIENNESE SANDWICH COOKIES, MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


