Is Beny Locochas Sabor Mango Candy Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • mango flavor and artificial colorings tartrazine

mango flavor and artificial colorings tartrazine

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Salt, Pepper, Mango Flavor And Artificial Colorings Tartrazine (Yellow No,5), Allura Red (Red No,40), Titanium Dioxide And Soy Lecithin

Check Beny Locochas Sabor Mango Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beny Locochas Sabor Mango Candy is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go