Is Bepanthen Nappy Care Ointment 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
- glyceryl oleate
- cetyl alcohol
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Lanolin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Petrolatum, Panthenol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Cera Alba, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Ozokerite, Glyceryl Oleate, Lanolin Alcohol
Check Bepanthen Nappy Care Ointment 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bepanthen Nappy Care Ointment 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bepanthen Nappy Care Ointment 100g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


