Is Berberine Root Extract, Advanced Formula Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose Capsule
Check Berberine Root Extract, Advanced Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berberine Root Extract, Advanced Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Berberine Root Extract, Advanced Formula is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


