Is Berg Bites - Chocolate Peanut Madness - Oat N' Energy Bites Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Virgin Organic Coconut Oil, Vegetable Fiber, Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Coconut
Check Berg Bites - Chocolate Peanut Madness - Oat N' Energy Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berg Bites - Chocolate Peanut Madness - Oat N' Energy Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Berg Bites - Chocolate Peanut Madness - Oat N' Energy Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


