Is Berg Chicken Breast Shredded Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (82%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Soy Protein, Emulsifiers (451, 450, 508), Maltodextrin, Thickener (407a), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Citrus Fibre, Sugar, Dextrose, Preservative (223), Yeast Extract, Spices And Herbs, Vegetable Powder, Spice Extracts, Vegetable Oil, Herb Extracts, Natural Colour (160c). Contains Soy And Sulphites.
Check Berg Chicken Breast Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berg Chicken Breast Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


