Is Berg Deli Chorizo Spicy Salami Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat Including Pork (94%), Salt, Spices, Fortified Wine, Dextrose (maize Or Tapioca), Natural Colour (160c), Antioxidant (316), Mineral Salt (451), Starter Culture, Preservative (250) Contains Sulphites, Milk and Soy.
Check Berg Deli Chorizo Spicy Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berg Deli Chorizo Spicy Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
About this product
Meat · Slice


