Is Berg Deli Chorizo Spicy Salami Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat Including Pork (94%), Salt, Spices, Fortified Wine, Dextrose (maize Or Tapioca), Natural Colour (160c), Antioxidant (316), Mineral Salt (451), Starter Culture, Preservative (250) Contains Sulphites, Milk and Soy.
Check Berg Deli Chorizo Spicy Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berg Deli Chorizo Spicy Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
About this product
Meat · Slice


