Is Berg German Style Knackwurst Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (79%) (including pork), water, salt, seasoning (0.7%) (spices, onion (8%), garlic (8%)), stabilisers (450, 451, 452), acidity, regulators (262, 331), sodium nitrite (250), antioxidant (316), edible casing, smoked. Contains 74% pork.

Check Berg German Style Knackwurst against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking