Is Berg German Style Knackwurst Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 74% pork
- including pork
74% pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Meat (79%) (including pork), water, salt, seasoning (0.7%) (spices, onion (8%), garlic (8%)), stabilisers (450, 451, 452), acidity, regulators (262, 331), sodium nitrite (250), antioxidant (316), edible casing, smoked. Contains 74% pork.
Check Berg German Style Knackwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berg German Style Knackwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Meat · Piece


