Is Berg German Style Kransky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • including pork

including pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (Including Pork) (86%), Water, Salt, Spices and Herbs, Stabilisers (450, 451, 452), Acidity Regulators (262, 331), Sodium Nitrite (250), Antioxidant (316), Edible Casing, Smoked.

Check Berg German Style Kransky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Berg German Style Kransky | Spoonful