Is Bergamot Lemon Lime Chamomile Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 536352) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Lemon Peel, Lime Peel (Granules), Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Bergamot Lemon Lime Chamomile Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 536352) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bergamot Lemon Lime Chamomile Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 536352) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bergamot Lemon Lime Chamomile Tea (25 Tea Bags, Zin: 536352) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


