Is Bergeron classic Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BERGERON CLASSIQUE PASTEURIZED TAILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, (POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN IN COATING) LAIT PASTEURISE, SUBSTANCES LAITIERES MODIFIES, SEL, CHLORURE DE CALCIUM, ENZYME MICROBIEN, CULTURE BACTERIENNE, (SORBATE DE POTASSIUM ET NATAMYCINE DANS L'ENROBAGE) ITEM/ART. 82437

Check Bergeron classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep