Is BERGIN, ORGANIC ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDS (USA, ITALY), HIGH OLEIC ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.
Check BERGIN, ORGANIC ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BERGIN, ORGANIC ROASTED & SALTED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing


