Is Bergin Roasted & Salted Pepitas, Roasted & Salted Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN SEED KERNELS (PEPITAS) (CHINA), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR PEANUT OIL. SEA SALT.

Check Bergin Roasted & Salted Pepitas, Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladOn The GoGarnishing