Is Berkeley Bowl Cafe Granola Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- organic steel cut oats
- organic rolled oats
organic steel cut oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Flaxseed, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Steel Cut Oats, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Vanilla, Water.
Check Berkeley Bowl Cafe Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berkeley Bowl Cafe Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


