Is Berkley Green Multi Surface Cypress & Bergamot 739ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- capryly/capryl glucoside
capryly/capryl glucoside
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, C10-16 Alcohol Ethoxylate, Isopropylideneglycerol, Ethanol, Capryly/Capryl Glucoside, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium Iminodisuccinate, Sodium Hydroxide, Fragrance, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Berkley Green Multi Surface Cypress & Bergamot 739ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berkley Green Multi Surface Cypress & Bergamot 739ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


