Is Berkley Jensen Men's Multivitamin Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cellulose, Starch, Stearic Acid, Gum Acacia. Contains <2% Of: Croscarmellose Sodium, Dicalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Magnesium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Berkley Jensen Men's Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berkley Jensen Men's Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


